Privacy

Lost in Landmarks does not share personal information with third parties nor do we store any information about your visit to this blog other than to analyze and optimize your content and reading experience through the use of cookies.

You can turn off the use of cookies at anytime by changing your specific browser settings.

We are not responsible for republished content from this blog on other blogs or websites without our permission.

Disclosure

Lost in Landmarks accepts some paid content. These are disclosed when published on the site.

Where a link is to a product or website, I do not directly endorse the product/company unless I make it clear from the content of the post that I have used the company and approve of the product.

I am a participant in the Amazon Europe S.à r.l. Associates Programme, an affiliate advertising programme designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.co.uk, amazon.com and amazon.ca

 

These policies are subject to change without notice and were last updated on June 17th 2016. If you have any questions feel free to contact me directly here.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

lostinlandmarks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Traffective GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
NEORY GmbH
mainADV Srl
Mediaforce LTD
Between Exchange
Advisible AB
Bounce Exchange, Inc
plista GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Adpone SL
uppr GmbH
INNITY
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Impact+
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Scene Stealer Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sparklit Networks Inc
A Million Ads Ltd
Converto AG
Google Advertising Products
Alphalyr SAS
BeOp
LeadsRx, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Knorex
Admixer EU GmbH
: Tappx
Yieldlab AG
Nano Interactive GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Placense Ltd
AWIN AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
TX Group AG
White Ops, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Axonix LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Amobee Inc.
MNTN
AudienceProject Aps
ViewPay
Next Media SRL
Pubfinity LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
emetriq GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adhese
Onfocus (Adagio)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
admetrics GmbH
33Across
MEDIAMETRIE
AirGrid LTD
ADITION technologies AG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
OpenX
Dentsu London Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Near Pte Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Beaconspark Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Appier PTE Ltd
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Apester Ltd
Blue
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADWAYS SAS
Protected Media LTD
Aarki, Inc.
GeoEdge
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Vidoomy Media SL
Kochava Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Digiseg ApS
JS Web Production
Index Exchange, Inc.
Smadex SL
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Baidu USA
The Procter & Gamble Company
Adnami Aps
BritePool Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Impact Tech Inc.
Audience Network
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Audienzz AG
iPROM
Clever Advertising, Lda.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Ezoic Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
dataXtrade GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Fido S.r.l
Beachfront Media LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Exit Bee Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Criteo SA
ZEDO Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
RTB House S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bombora Inc.
remerge GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Clipcentric, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Kairos Fire
The Trade Desk
Telaria SAS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Revcontent, LLC
SunMedia
GP One GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BidTheatre AB
IPONWEB GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
BEINTOO SPA
AAX LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
ADSTOURS SAS
Comscore B.V.
ad6media
Seeding Alliance GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Permodo GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Kayzen
Parrable, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
MediaMath, Inc.
Content Ignite
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Rapid Performance GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Adloox SA
GRAPHINIUM
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Timehop, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
digidip GmbH
Adlane LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Commanders Act
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
Dugout Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADventori SAS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
adWMG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AdDefend GmbH
Zeta Global
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Mars Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Cuebiq
Mobkoi Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Seenthis AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Venatus Media Limited
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Imonomy
GfK SE
Brave People Ltd.
Samba TV Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ve Global UK Limited
GADSME
Luna Media Group LLC
Skoiy
Gamned
TabMo SAS
Browsi
LifeStreet Corporation
LoopMe Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
lead alliance GmbH
Powerspace
Adludio Ltd.
Online Solution
Maximus Live LLC
Media Square
ADRENALEAD
IQM CORPORATION
On Device Research Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
1Agency
Smile Wanted Group
Spotible
One Tech Group GmbH
Smart Traffik
42 Ads GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
InMobi Pte Ltd
twiago GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SoundCast
Radio Net Media Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
VUUKLE DMCC
Showheroes SE
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Realeyes OU
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Mars Media Group
vitrado GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Dianomi ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Addrelevance
Golden Bees
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
HyperTV Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Publica LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Fyber
Carbon (AI) Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Hybrid Theory
PixFuture Media Inc.
VECTAURY
Impactify
Aptivio Inc
Exactag GmbH
WebAds B.V
Adkernel LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital BV
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Adform
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Weborama
Piano Software Inc
Bidstack Limited
Notify
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Skimbit Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Arkeero
Somplo Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
NeuStar, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Arrivalist Co
Captify Technologies Limited
Smart Adserver
Vidstart LTD
jsdelivr.com
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BLIINK SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
Experian Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Better Banners A/S
Effiliation / Effinity
Demandbase, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ShareThis, Inc
Mediakeys Platform
IP Deutschland GmbH
Epsilon
Innovid Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Noster Finance S.L.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Adxperience SAS
Spotad
video intelligence AG
Converge-Digital
Aniview LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
diva-e products
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Meetrics GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
PRECISO SRL
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Pixalate, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
AuDigent
Strossle International AB
Underdog Media LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Samsung Ads
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Konodrac S.L.
Market Resource Partners LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Adverty AB (publ)
ARKHEUS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Trinity Audio
Spoods GmbH
appTV Ltd.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
RevX
Madington
DIGITEKA Technologies
Alliance Gravity Data Media
audio content & control GmbH
Adtube AS
Smaato, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Ensighten
ARMIS SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Platform161 B.V.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
NoBid, Inc.
Disqus
Mediascore mbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Eyeota Pte Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
OneTag Limited
Acxiom
adbility media GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
NEXD
Justpremium BV
StackAdapt
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sirdata
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Gemius SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
respondi AG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Dynata LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
agof studies
Amazon Advertising
ADSOCY
Tapjoy, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Kubient Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Keymantics
Sojern, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Automattic Ads
Consumable, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Blingby LLC
N Technologies Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
Cint AB
adnanny.com SLU
Zoomd Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
belboon GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Wizaly
Opinary GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
ETARGET SE
AdSpirit GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
CAKE Software, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Habu
Sonobi, Inc
Telaria, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
eBay Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Truvid Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Clipr
Axiom Media Connect
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Welect GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Skaze
BidBerry SRL
PubWise, LLLP
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Unruly Group LLC
Sublime
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Permutive Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adnuntius AS
Mediavine, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Salesforce.com, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Shopalyst Inc
Adsolutions BV
Kwanko
Unmatched Solutions Limited
NEURAL.ONE
SmartFrame Technologies
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Remixd Media, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Admedo Technology Ltd
AntVoice
Yieldlove GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
One Planet Only
Threedium
Taboola Europe Limited
SYNC
DNA-I.COM
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Unruly Group Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
numberly
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Zemanta, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Tangoo Srl
glomex GmbH
ONEcount
TripleLift, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Digital Squad
Media16 ltd
Pexi B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AddApptr GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Goodeed
Pulse Innovations Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
MyTraffic
Betgenius Ltd
zeotap GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ScaleMonk Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
M32 Connect Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
Paypersale.ru
Realytics
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Inskin Media LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Lotame Solutions, inc
Resolution Media München GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Simplifi Holdings Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Allegro.pl
Blis Media Limited
The ADEX GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Telecoming S.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
1plusX AG
Jetpack Digital LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BusinessClick
Kairion GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Jellyfish France
Bucksense Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Stream Eye OOD
AdTheorent, Inc
ADUX
Mobile Professionals BV
Eulerian Technologies
Nubo LTD
Bring! Labs AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Cluep LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
Prebid.org
Ketchup Adv Spa
Persona.ly
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
Widespace AB
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
mediarithmics SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
Monet Engine Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Rezonence Limited
Ermes
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
adality GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
GeoProve
Netpoint Media GmbH
digitalAudience
Adssets AB
OpenWeb LTD
MISSENA
INFOnline GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bannerflow AB
adhood.com
Clinch Labs LTD
Solution coupons
AdView
Teemo SA
MGID Inc.
Viralize SRL
A.Mob
Passendo Aps
Nexx360
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Fifty Technology Limited
Fandom, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Smartology Limited
Optomaton UG
ADman Interactive SLU
Ogury Ltd.
AerServ LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Adikteev
adsquare GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Solocal
Audiencerate LTD
NOW GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Delta Projects AB
Sportradar AG
MobileFuse LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Moloco, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Squared SAS
YOC AG
DynAdmic
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Dailymotion SA
Mobsuccess
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Tapad, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
iProspect GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Nativo, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Norstat AS
Click Tech Limited
MiQ
Teroa S.A.
CIBLECLIC
Objective Partners BV
INIS sp. zo.o.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Snapupp Technologies SL
Publicis Media GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Outbrain UK Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Celtra, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
XChange by SFBX®
GeistM Technologies LTD
BidMachine Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
VLYBY Digital GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Azerion Holding B.V.
YouGov
Pinpoll GmbH
LEESTEN INC
adQuery
ADYOULIKE SA
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
MindTake Research GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Insticator, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Jampp LTD
RevJet
MARKETPERF CORP
Adelaide Metrics Inc
BRICKS
Brand Advance Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Jaduda GmbH
Fusio by S4M
AdColony, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
SheMedia, LLC
Reach Media GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Project Agora Ltd
Teads
Samba TV UK Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/lostinlandmarks.com/annualRequestSummary regarding lostinlandmarks.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *