Privacy

Lost in Landmarks does not share personal information with third parties nor do we store any information about your visit to this blog other than to analyze and optimize your content and reading experience through the use of cookies.

You can turn off the use of cookies at anytime by changing your specific browser settings.

We are not responsible for republished content from this blog on other blogs or websites without our permission.

Disclosure

Lost in Landmarks accepts some paid content. These are disclosed when published on the site.

Where a link is to a product or website, I do not directly endorse the product/company unless I make it clear from the content of the post that I have used the company and approve of the product.

I am a participant in the Amazon Europe S.à r.l. Associates Programme, an affiliate advertising programme designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.co.uk, amazon.com and amazon.ca

 

These policies are subject to change without notice and were last updated on June 17th 2016. If you have any questions feel free to contact me directly here.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

lostinlandmarks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
SERVERID#NecessaryUsually used for load balancing. Identifies the server that delivered the last page to the browser.
wfwaf-authcookie-#NecessaryThis cookie is used by the Wordfence firewall to perform a capability check of the current user before WordPress has been loaded.720 min
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Bannerflow AB
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
Click Tech Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Converto AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADITION technologies AG
Newsroom AI Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
1Agency
Contact Impact GmbH
Passendo Aps
United Internet Media GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Xandr, Inc.
DynAdmic
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Venatus Media Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ermes
OpenWeb LTD
Mars Media Group
CIBLECLIC
Shopalyst Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Epom Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Fiducia DLT Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Teads
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Lucidity
Adtriba GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
On Device Research Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Ogury Ltd.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Goodeed
Criteo SA
Fifty Technology Limited
Browsi
Smile Wanted Group
Bannernow, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
travel audience GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
WhatRocks Inc.
adbility media GmbH
SoundCast
ADRENALEAD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adsolutions BV
AAX LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
belboon GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
33Across
Comcast International France SAS
SpotX, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
MyTraffic
Resolution Media München GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
AdsWizz Inc.
INNITY
XChange by SFBX®
respondi AG
Adform
Publicis Media GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Kayzen
Mobsuccess
AirNow Video Ltd
TabMo SAS
Better Banners A/S
Sparklit Networks Inc
advanced store GmbH
WebAds B.V
GP One GmbH
Tangoo Srl
SmartFrame Technologies
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Emerse Sverige AB
GumGum, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Placense Ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
plista GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Nubo LTD
GeoEdge
diva-e products
Axiom Media Connect
dataXtrade GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bigabid Media ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Snapupp Technologies SL
MARKETPERF CORP
Adverty AB (publ)
PixFuture Media Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Adkernel LLC
Kairos Fire
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
DNA-I.COM
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
adWMG
Roku Advertising Services
Widespace AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Orion Semantics
MGID Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Trinity Audio
AdTheorent, Inc
Steel House, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adssets AB
OneTag Limited
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Publica LLC
Dianomi ltd
Smart Adserver
Fandom, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
MiQ
EMX Digital LLC
Upwave Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Acxiom
AdSpirit GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Duration Media, LLC.
AdQuiver Media SL
Insticator, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
audio content & control GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Aniview LTD
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
Smartology Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dataseat Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adpone SL
Nexx360
Spotad
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Prebid.org
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Ezoic Inc.
Affle International
Vidazoo Ltd
Reach Media GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
eBay Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Arkeero
Kiosked Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Threedium
Stream Eye OOD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
video intelligence AG
Gamoshi Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Norstat AS
Avocet Systems Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Happydemics
GADSME
White Ops, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Bucksense Inc
ADUX
Qriously Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ETARGET SE
YOC AG
Audiens S.r.l.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
agof studies
GlobalWebIndex
Audienzz AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Spoods GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Audience Network
Caroda s.r.o.
Sirdata
Quality Media Network GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Apester Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Adludio Ltd.
B2B Media Group EMEA
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Maximus Live LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Cint AB
Clinch Labs LTD
42 Ads GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Quantcast International Limited
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Amnet GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Rezonence Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
AuDigent
Parrable, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
SYNC
Pubfinity LLC
BritePool Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Madington
Nielsen LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adnuntius AS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Improve Digital BV
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
SunMedia
AUDIOMOB LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
The Trade Desk
Permutive Limited
STRIATUM SAS
remerge GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Blue Billywig BV
adality GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Exactag GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
StackAdapt
PubNative GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
One Planet Only
Taboola Europe Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Bidtellect, Inc
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
Advisible AB
Impact+
EASYmedia GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Innovid Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Habu
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Telaria SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Weborama
Hivestack Inc.
UAB Meazy
Kubient Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Captify Technologies Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Golden Bees
Keymantics
Optomaton UG
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Carbon (AI) Limited
Protected Media LTD
YieldLift LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Blue
BusinessClick
Mintegral international limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Sharethrough, Inc
BidMachine Inc.
Ensighten
Telaria, Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
Adtube AS
Truvid Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Arrivalist Co
Justpremium BV
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Sportradar AG
BLIINK SAS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sonobi, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
AirGrid LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
lead alliance GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Zeta Global
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adnami Aps
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Blingby LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Yieldlab AG
Teemo SA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Hybrid Theory
adhood.com
: Tappx
Bring! Labs AG
Beachfront Media LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Viralize SRL
Welect GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Demandbase, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Powerspace
PubMatic, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
zeotap GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Consumable, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Celtra, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Automattic Ads
Pexi B.V.
ViewPay
Mediavine, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Clipcentric, Inc.
BeOp
Between Exchange
Adzymic Pte Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sublime
AntVoice
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
mainADV Srl
Mobfox US LLC
Cxense ASA
NeuStar, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Gamned
Wizaly
Dailymotion SA
Delidatax SL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Dugout Ltd
1plusX AG
Next Media SRL
Moloco, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Next Media
Jampp LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Livewrapped AB
Alphalyr SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Experian Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Semasio GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
adnanny.com SLU
PRECISO SRL
Vibrant Media Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Fusio by S4M
The Ozone Project Limited
GeoProve
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Reveal Mobile Inc
district m inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
VECTAURY
Ziff Davis LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
LEESTEN INC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Knorex
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AdMaxim Inc.
AerServ LLC
Timehop, Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Blis Media Limited
Dentsu London Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Permodo GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adtelligent Inc.
Spotible
ID5 Technology SAS
twiago GmbH
NEXD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Traffective GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Gemius SA
Telecoming S.A.
Reignn Platform Ltd
SITU8ED SA
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Strossle International AB
PML Innovative Media
AREIA (ADLOOP)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Notify
ADWAYS SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Fyber
DIGITEKA Technologies
Cavai AS & UK
Brid Video DOO
smartclip Europe GmbH
ad6media
Solocal
Skaze
The Kantar Group Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Localsensor B.V.
OnAudience Ltd
Disqus
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AudienceProject Aps
Arcspire Limited
Fido S.r.l
Zoomd Ltd.
OpenX
mobalo GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Monet Engine Inc
ARKHEUS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
adQuery
Sirdata Cookieless
ADSOCY
Cluep LLC
Converge-Digital
MISSENA
vitrado GmbH
digidip GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
LiveRamp, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Yieldlove GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Inskin Media LTD
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
MindTake Research GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Addrelevance
Ingenious Technologies AG
digitalAudience
numberly
One Tech Group GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
RevJet
SelectMedia International LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Digital East GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
AWIN AG
Solution coupons
Smaato, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
GRAPHINIUM
TargetVideo GmbH
Media16 ltd
Vidstart LTD
Scene Stealer Limited
mediarithmics SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Crowdy News Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Tapad, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
DAZN Media Services Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Oracle Data Cloud
Mediaforce LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Squared SAS
ADventori SAS
Nano Interactive GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adloox SA
Flashtalking, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
YouGov
Platform161
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kameleoon SAS
BSmartData GmbH
glomex GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Cuebiq
Ad Alliance GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Rapid Performance GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Google Advertising Products
Adhese
Aarki, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Opti Digital SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Impactify
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Discover-Tech ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
IQM CORPORATION
PROXISTORE
Goldbach Group AG
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Predicio
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
iPROM
NOW GmbH
NEORY GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adverline
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Near Pte Ltd
Axonix LTD
Media Square
3Q nexx GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Adikteev
Amobee Inc.
PowerLinks Media Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Audiencerate LTD
Clipr
Seenthis AB
Appier PTE Ltd
Digital Squad
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Smadex SL
Instinctive, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Epsilon
Jellyfish France
Haensel AMS GmbH
Think Clever Media
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Imonomy
Bombora Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Commanders Act
BEINTOO SPA
ADman Interactive SLU
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
A.Mob
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
The ADEX GmbH
Realeyes OU
Azerion Holding B.V.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
uppr GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Revcontent, LLC
Kochava Inc.
Online Solution
KUPONA GmbH
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Deutsche Post AG
Amazon Advertising
ZEDO Inc.
LoopMe Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Terminus Software Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Mindlytix SAS
BILENDI SA
Kwanko
TX Group AG
JS Web Production
SPEAKOL DMCC
comScore, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/lostinlandmarks.com/annualRequestSummary regarding lostinlandmarks.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *