Privacy

Lost in Landmarks does not share personal information with third parties nor do we store any information about your visit to this blog other than to analyze and optimize your content and reading experience through the use of cookies.

You can turn off the use of cookies at anytime by changing your specific browser settings.

We are not responsible for republished content from this blog on other blogs or websites without our permission.

Disclosure

Lost in Landmarks accepts some paid content. These are disclosed when published on the site.

Where a link is to a product or website, I do not directly endorse the product/company unless I make it clear from the content of the post that I have used the company and approve of the product.

I am a participant in the Amazon Europe S.à r.l. Associates Programme, an affiliate advertising programme designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.co.uk, amazon.com and amazon.ca

 

These policies are subject to change without notice and were last updated on June 17th 2016. If you have any questions feel free to contact me directly here.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

lostinlandmarks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
SERVERID#NecessaryUsually used for load balancing. Identifies the server that delivered the last page to the browser.
wfwaf-authcookie-#NecessaryThis cookie is used by the Wordfence firewall to perform a capability check of the current user before WordPress has been loaded.720 min
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Cint AB
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Bucksense Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
StackAdapt
Orion Semantics
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Showheroes SE
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cookie Market LTD
Blingby LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Disqus
CAKE Software, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Notify
Beaconspark Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Impact+
Mobkoi Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Arrivalist Co
ARMIS SAS
mainADV Srl
SoundCast
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Spoods GmbH
adWMG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Inspired Mobile Limited
MobileFuse LLC
GRAPHINIUM
Snapupp Technologies SL
Rapid Performance GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Madington
NeuStar, Inc.
Converge-Digital
PubWise, LLLP
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Haensel AMS GmbH
Online Solution
Media Square
Taboola Europe Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Optomaton UG
Bidstack Limited
adbility media GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
EASYmedia GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Fido S.r.l
SmartFrame Technologies
Sirdata Cookieless
Scene Stealer Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
RevJet
Contact Impact GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Nielsen LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Flexoffers.com, LLC
PowerLinks Media Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Amnet GmbH
AirNow Video Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
OpenX
Amobee Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
FeedAd GmbH
Placense Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ETARGET SE
Golden Bees
Seeding Alliance GmbH
PROXISTORE
WhatRocks Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Octaive Ltd.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Sportradar AG
Imonomy
Adkernel LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
MARKETPERF CORP
AudienceRun corp
Underdog Media LLC
Seenthis AB
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Avocet Systems Limited
Readpeak Oy
Webgains GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Strossle International AB
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SunMedia
Ad Alliance GmbH
Amazon Advertising
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Cxense ASA
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
video intelligence AG
INVIDI technologies AB
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Delidatax SL
: Tappx
Remixd Media, Inc.
A.Mob
SpotX, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
GeoProve
jsdelivr.com
Quantcast International Limited
Kochava Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Simplifi Holdings Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Bombora Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
DIGITEKA Technologies
SheMedia, LLC
DynAdmic
Samsung Ads
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Between Exchange
Mediavine, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
NOW GmbH
iPROM
Criteo SA
Sojern, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Paypersale.ru
SYNC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
AudienceProject Aps
Captify Technologies Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
VGI CTV, Inc
JS Web Production
CIBLECLIC
Ve Global UK Limited
Gamned
ADUX
The Reach Group GmbH
Adnami Aps
Automattic Ads
Google Advertising Products
Resolution Media München GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
Delta Projects AB
A Million Ads Ltd
Permutive Limited
Next Media SRL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADWAYS SAS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Permodo GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Objective Partners BV
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
travel audience GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Truvid Inc.
belboon GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Browsi
Arcspire Limited
Arkeero
vitrado GmbH
Fyber
Mindlytix SAS
Meetrics GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ADSOCY
Betgenius Ltd
Steel House, Inc.
MyTraffic
XChange by SFBX®
Vidazoo Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
OneTag Limited
AerServ LLC
Qriously Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
LeadsRx, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Zeta Global
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Powerspace
Kairos Fire
HUAWEI Ads
SpearAd GmbH
Somplo Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Telaria SAS
Sift Media, Inc
advanced store GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
plista GmbH
Mobsuccess
Pure Local Media GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adtriba GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Innovid Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
dataXtrade GmbH
BeOp
Nubo LTD
NoBid, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
AdMaxim Inc.
appTV Ltd.
AntVoice
Knorex
TAPTAP Digital SL
Click Tech Limited
Adssets AB
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Vidstart LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Teemo SA
Viralize SRL
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Reignn Platform Ltd
WebAds B.V
Gamoshi Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Improve Digital BV
TabMo SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
Dianomi ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Digital Squad
Mediaforce LTD
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
AAX LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Kwanko
DNA-I.COM
Jetpack Digital LLC
district m inc.
Teroa S.A.
Hybrid Theory
audio content & control GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
One Planet Only
Pelmorex Corp.
Parrable, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Weborama
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Monet Engine Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Justpremium BV
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Kameleoon SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Skaze
TargetVideo GmbH
ADventori SAS
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Mintegral international limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AuDigent
Audience Network
Kubient Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Ogury Ltd.
remerge GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Epom Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
SpringServe, LLC
MISSENA
adality GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Mediascore mbH
LEESTEN INC
Bring! Labs AG
diva-e products
Prebid.org
ID5 Technology SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
Adhese
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
33Across
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Bannerflow AB
Unruly Group Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Demandbase, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Konodrac S.L.
Clipr
Aptivio Inc
GumGum, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Teads
netzeffekt GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Impactify
BEINTOO SPA
Axonix LTD
Jaduda GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Oracle Data Cloud
One Tech Group GmbH
Audienzz AG
Acxiom
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Roku Advertising Services
Jampp LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Wizaly
Seznam.cz, a.s.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
42 Ads GmbH
BidTheatre AB
LifeStreet Corporation
The Trade Desk
ad6media
Media16 ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Insticator, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Mobile Professionals BV
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Dynata LLC
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
The Ozone Project Limited
Reach Media GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Spotad
Audiens S.r.l.
Aniview LTD
ZEDO Inc.
Addrelevance
Smadex SL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
NEXD
Emerse Sverige AB
Unruly Group LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Smart Traffik
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
MGID Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
B2B Media Group EMEA
lead alliance GmbH
agof studies
BritePool Inc
Triple13 Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Comcast International France SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Near Pte Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Playrcart Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Shopalyst Inc
BusinessClick
ADRENALEAD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Videobyte Inc
Sirdata
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Fusio by S4M
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Consumable, Inc.
Threedium
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
digitalAudience
Cuebiq
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Factor Eleven GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Goodeed
Smart Adserver
uppr GmbH
On Device Research Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Ensighten
respondi AG
Tangoo Srl
Habu
EASY Marketing GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
digidip GmbH
AWIN AG
TripleLift, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
numberly
The MediaGrid Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
AirGrid LTD
admetrics GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Effiliation / Effinity
Pexi B.V.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Solocal
ViewPay
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Semasio GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
VECTAURY
Spotible
eBay Inc
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Brave People Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Good-Loop Ltd
Traffective GmbH
glomex GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adikteev
emetriq GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
adQuery
ARKHEUS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GeoEdge
Publica LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
NEURAL.ONE
Smartology Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Commanders Act
White Ops, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Goldbach Group AG
IP Deutschland GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
OpenWeb LTD
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Blue
Nexx360
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
twiago GmbH
Realeyes OU
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Apester Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Converto AG
1Agency
ADSTOURS SAS
Smaato, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Content Ignite
AdSpirit GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Norstat AS
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
YOC AG
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Localsensor B.V.
Admixer EU GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
YouGov
GeistM Technologies LTD
Blis Media Limited
Adform
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
KUPONA GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Advisible AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
iProspect GmbH
Widespace AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
mediarithmics SAS
TX Group AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MiQ
Fandom, Inc.
GP One GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Signal Digital Inc.
Affle International
Adsolutions BV
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Cluep LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Ziff Davis LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Kargo Global Inc.
Persona.ly
Gemius SA
Eulerian Technologies
DeepIntent, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Maximus Live LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Brid Video DOO
Comscore B.V.
LoopMe Limited
Sublime
wetter.com GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Ermes
zeotap GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
GADSME
Fiducia DLT Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Kiosked Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Keymantics
Welect GmbH
Mars Media Group
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adtube AS
INNITY
Dailymotion SA
BLIINK SAS
SITU8ED SA
Cavai AS & UK
Livewrapped AB
Solution coupons
Glimpse Protocol Limited
M32 Connect Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Adloox SA
Admedo Technology Ltd
Trinity Audio
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BILENDI SA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Experian Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Next Media
adhood.com
Happydemics
Opti Digital SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Epsilon
NextRoll, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Digiseg ApS
PRECISO SRL
Eyeota Pte Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
INVIBES GROUP
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Bigabid Media ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Adxperience SAS
NEORY GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
DAZN Media Services Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Confiant Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Digital East GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Bidtellect, Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Dugout Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
GfK SE
Discover-Tech ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
STRIATUM SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adpone SL
Upwave Inc.
Squared SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Flashtalking, Inc.
Kayzen
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Clipcentric, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
Jellyfish France
Sharethrough, Inc
1plusX AG
adrule mobile GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/lostinlandmarks.com/annualRequestSummary regarding lostinlandmarks.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *